Direction

Freddy Chavez Olmos

Shervin Shoghian

 

Writing

Freddy Chavez Olmos

Shervin Shoghian

Michael Stasyna

 

Narration Written by

David Cameron

 

Produced

Freddie Avalos ....  associate producer

Heinrich Beisheim ....  associate producer

Andre Bouaifi ....  production assistant

Freddy Chavez Olmos ....  co-producer

Jesus M. Chavez Tejeda ....  executive producer

Sarah Ann Chisholm ....  line producer

William McKnight ....  production assistant

Lorin Pearce ....  production assistant

Shervin Shoghian ....  co-producer

 

Original Music

Mark Hoeppner 

 

Cinematography

Tico Poulakakis

 

Film Editing

Alec Mathewson

 

Assistant Editor

Shane McCormack

 

Assistant Editor

Shane McCormack

 

Sound Designer

David Burnett

 

Musical Score

Mark Hoeppner

 

Casting

Kristen de Wolfe

Stephanie Halber

 

Art Direction

Athea Boyes

 

Set Decoration

Aron Hall

 

Makeup Department

Ella Bak ....  additional hair and make-up

Julie Brown ....  make-up and hair

Tibor Farkas ....  special makeup and creature effects

Ashley Forshaw ....  special makeup effects artist

Cayley Giene ….  creature Wrangler

Amy Lorraine Bishop …. lab assistant

Dylan Berry …. lab assistant

 

Production Management

Sarah Ann Chisholm ....  production manager

 

Second Unit Director / Assistant Director

Heinrich Beisheim

 

 

Art Department

Kelsey Grant ....  concept artist

Sion Lee ....  concept art/storyboards

Eduardo Parra .... concept artist

 

Digital Imaging Technician

Richard J. Pearce

 

Visual Effects

Freddy Chavez Olmos ....  visual effects supervisor

Chris de la Rocha ....  motion graphics previs

Henrique Moser ….  visual effects compositor

Eric Ponton  ….  visual effects compositor

Ramin Pournavab  …. FX Artist

Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ....  visual effects compositor

Bernhard Kimbacher ....  vfx stunt double

Julianna Kolakis ....  creature texture painter

Marco Menco ....  creature modeler

Jacob Curtis Miller ....  creature animation and matchmove

Chris Derochie ….   creature animation

Ran Sariel ....  cg creature supervisor

Shervin Shoghian ....  visual effects supervisor

Robin Hackl … compositing supervisor

Rachel Scaffe  ….  production manager

Zuzana Mikus  …. I/O

 

Camera and Electrical Department

Owen Berry ....  best boy electric

Peter Carty ....  first assistant camera

Stephen Goad ....  gaffer

Brad Graham ....  grip

Andy Hodgson ....  key grip

Michael Orthner ....  grip

 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Morsal Bakhshi

 

Music Department

Josh Cruddas ....  composer: additional music

 

Behind the Scenes

Marshall Axani .... producer/director and editor

Ericsson San Pablo Chu …. EPK/BTS Videographer

 

Publicity

Anastasia Koutalianos ....  publicity and marketing

 

Catering and Craft Services

Jessica Ouilhet Olmos ....  catering and craft services

Lorin Pearce ....  catering and craft services

 

Web

Octavio M. Bengtson ....  web design "Indiegogo site"

 

Sponsors

Melissa Docherty  ….  Opus Hotel

Kay Baciles  …. Budget Car & Truck Rental

Chris Meakes  …. HMI - Huyghe Meakes Illuminations Ltd.

Ed Brando  ….  William F. White International Inc.

Angela Kerslake  ….  The Galbraith Manor

Steve Demeter  ….  Sim Video

Garry Gosnell  ….  Claimont Camera

Norm Li   ….   Q-Films

Dorothy Szymanska   ….  Collingwood Management Inc.

Trudy Aronson  ….  Premiere Talent Management

Wendy Kyer

Debby Jenkins  ….   Tonic Post

Juan Carlos Contreras   ….  Salsa & Agave Mexican Grill

Special Thanks

Guillermo del Toro

 

Very Special Thanks

Socorro Bengtson

David Cameron

Nelly Chavez

Naysan Cheung

John Christou

Jon Cowley

Jason Dowdeswell

Liam Dunlop

Mina Ehdaie

Jesus Gallardo

Robin Hackl

Wayne Lloyd

Fernando Barreda Luna

Corey Martella

Debbie Nikrad

Becks O'Byrne

Hector Ouilhet Olmos

Leticia Olmos

Luigi Hernandez Olmos

Viviana Palacios

Nikoo Sharifi

Bryan Smeall

Diane Stasyna

Michael Stasyna

Chantz Strong

Stephanie Strong

Samuel Tung

Alberto Valenzuela

Sheila Shoghian

Shahrouz Shoghian

Goli Keyvany

Zlatko Cetinic

Finola Rayner

Tonic Post - Debby Jenkins

Image Engine - Robin Hackl